Sylvain Guintoli

Sylvain Guintoli

2017 British Superbike Championship Rider

Full Name: Sylvain Guintoli
Nickname: Guinters
Date of birth: 24 June 1982
Place of birth: Montelimar, France
Residence: Hinckley, Leicestershire
Height: 179
Weight: 68
Eyes: Green
Hair: Brown
Status: Married
Hobbies: E-Mountainbike
Likes: Adrenaline
Dislikes: Man Flu
Favourite Movie: Layer Cake
Favourite Food: Pasta
Favourite Circuit: Phillip Island
First Race: Pau Arnos 1994
Racing Hero: Wayne Gardener
Greatest Moment: Winning the World Superbike Championship in the final race in Doha, Qatar 2014
Ambition: Make the GSX-R1000 King again

2016 - 11th Superbike World Championship
2015 - 8th Superbike World Championship
2014 - Superbike World Champion
2013 - 3rd Superbike World Chapionship
2012: 7th Superbike World Championship
2011: 6th Superbike World Championship
2010: 7th Superbike World Championship
2009: 8th British Superbike Championship
2008: 13th World MotoGP Championship
2007: 16th World MotoGP Championship
2006: 9th World 250cc Championship
2005: 10th World 250cc Championship
2004: 14th World 250cc Championship
2003: 10th World 250cc Championship
2002: Yamaha MotoGP Test Rider
2001: 14th World 250cc Championship
2000: French 250cc Champion
1999: 3rd in French 125cc Championship

Taylor Mackenzie

Taylor Mackenzie

2017 British Superbike Championship Rider

Full Name: Taylor Mackenzie
Nickname: Tmac
Date Of Birth: 24th February 1993
Place of Birth: Stirling, Scotland
Residence: Ashby De La Zouch, Leicestershire
Height: 176cm
Weight: 68kg
Eyes: Blue
Hair: Blonde
Status: Single
Hobbies: Designing and Motorbikes
Likes: Beating my brother at anything
Dislikes: Losing to my brother at anything
Favourite Movie: Snatch
Favourite Food: Pasta
Favourite Circuit: Donington Park
First Race: 2008
Racing Hero: Casey Stoner
Greatest Moment: Winning my first Championship last year
Ambition: To race in World Superbikes

2016 - 1st Pirelli National Superstock 1000 Championship
2015 - 3rd Superstock 600cc Championship
2014 - 10th British Supersport Championship
2013 - 10th British Supersport Championship
2012 - 14th British Supersport Championship
2011 - 24th 125cc World Championship
2010 - 4th 125cc British Championship & 4th Red Bull MotoGP Rookies Cup
2009 - 11th 125cc British Championship & Red Bull MotoGP Rookies Cup
2008 - 1 of 2 Brits selected for the Red Bull MotoGP Rookies Cup

Richard Cooper

Richard Cooper

Pirelli National Superstock 1000cc

Full Name: Richard Cooper
Nickname: Coopes
Date Of Birth: 23rd March 1983
Place of Birth: Nottingham
Residence: Hucknall
Height: 161cm
Weight: 60kg
Eyes: Green
Hair: Brown
Status: Engaged
Hobbies: Pit biking, Mountain biking, building Honda C90 Cubs
Likes: Brinking Tea
Dislikes: Dirty motorbikes
Favourite Movie: Top Gun
Favourite Food: Italian
Favourite Circuit: Daytona
First Race: Mallory Park, 9th May 1999
Racing Hero: Troy Baylis
Greatest Moment: Winning a BSB race last season
Ambition: To enjoy racing and win as much as possible

2016: British Superbike Championship
2015: 8th British Superbike Championship
2014: 16th British Superbike Championship
2013: 7th British Supersport Championship
2013: 'Stars at Darley' Champion (four times Champion)
2012: 6th British Supersport Championship
2011: National Superstock Champion

Michael Dunlop

Michael Dunlop

International Roads 2017

Nickname: Micky D
Date of birth: 10th April 1989
Place of birth: Northern Ireland
Hobbies: Rallying
15-time Isle of Man TT winner
'The Maverick' is the first rider to lap the Isle of Man TT Course sub 17 minutes, 16:53.929 giving an average speed of 133.962mph gaining new absolute lap record